Josh Putnam

6/19/2020 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

6/19/2020 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models52 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Josh Putnam

Josh Putnam

Florence, AL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Arizona Sport Shirts B-Main 3 2 9 -7
Big River Steel Heat 6 3 4 -1
Group B Time Trials 15.527 9 10
Hot Laps 6 15.291 6 -5

Dirt Super Late Models

25 Laps

General Tire Clash at the Magpresented by Big River Steel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 3
3 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
4 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 3
5 17 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 12
6 8 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
7 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
8 9 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
9 15 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 6
10 21 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 11
11 4 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -7
12 18 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 6
13 19 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 6
14 12 86B Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
15 3 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -12
16 6 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -10
17 22 11J Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 5
18 13 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -5
19 23 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
20 16 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -4
21 24 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
22 20 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -2
23 14 4M Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -9
24 11 33 Scott Dedwylder Scott Dedwylder Vossburg, MS Vossburg, MS -13
12 Laps

Tiger Rear Ends B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 5 11J Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -2
4 3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
5 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
6 6 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
7 4 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -3
8 8 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
9 9 1BJ BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
10 11 92M Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
DNS 10 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
DNS 12 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
12 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
2 2 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
4 7 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
5 3 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -2
6 9 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 3
7 4 33C Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS -3
8 5 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -3
9 10 7D David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
10 11 48 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 1
DNS 8 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
12 Laps

Arizona Sport Shirts B-Main 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
2 4 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 7 84 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA 4
4 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
5 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
6 6 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
7 9 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
8 10 31 Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
9 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -7
10 5 1B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -5
DNS 11 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
10 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
3 3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
5 6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
6 5 11J Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -1
7 8 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
8 7 1BJ BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1
9 9 92M Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
10 Laps

FK Rods Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
2 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
3 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
5 4 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -1
6 7 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 1
7 6 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
8 8 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
DNS 9 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
10 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 2 33 Scott Dedwylder Scott Dedwylder Vossburg, MS Vossburg, MS -
3 4 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
5 3 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -2
6 7 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 1
7 8 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
8 6 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -2
10 Laps

Ohlins Shocks Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
3 2 4M Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
5 6 33C Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS 1
6 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -3
7 7 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
8 9 7D David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
9 8 48 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -1
10 Laps

General Tire Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 5 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
5 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
6 2 1B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -4
7 4 84 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -3
8 8 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
DNS 9 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
10 Laps

Big River Steel Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 2 86B Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -1
5 7 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
6 5 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
7 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
8 8 31 Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.994
2 20 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.010
3 23 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.104
4 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.125
5 6 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX 15.196
6 1 33 Scott Dedwylder Scott Dedwylder Vossburg, MS Vossburg, MS 15.235
7 2 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.246
8 17 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.266
9 7 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 15.286
10 26 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.319
11 25 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 15.342
12 18 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 15.417
13 9 11J Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 15.445
14 13 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.447
15 5 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 15.469
16 16 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.577
17 11 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.586
18 19 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 15.649
19 4 1BJ BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 15.716
20 10 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.720
21 24 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 15.723
22 22 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.744
23 15 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.766
24 12 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.975
25 14 92M Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 15.985
DNS 8 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 59.800
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.110
2 22 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.202
3 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.283
4 5 4M Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 15.382
5 12 1B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.449
6 6 86B Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.459
7 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.463
8 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.527
9 19 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 15.527
10 23 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.547
11 20 84 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.564
12 10 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.565
13 15 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.575
14 13 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.579
15 7 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.625
16 17 33C Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS 15.626
17 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.631
18 21 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.640
19 25 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 15.654
20 24 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.741
21 18 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.748
22 3 48 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 15.882
23 14 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.992
24 2 31 Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.014
25 16 7D David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 17.033
DNS 26 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 17.033

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.454
2 5 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.520
3 9 11J Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 14.561
4 2 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.716
5 7 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 14.812
6 1 33 Scott Dedwylder Scott Dedwylder Vossburg, MS Vossburg, MS 15.018
7 4 1BJ BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 15.187
8 6 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX 15.207
DNS 8 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 59.800

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.498
2 7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.504
3 2 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 14.724
4 8 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.728
5 9 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.782
6 5 92M Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 14.914
7 6 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.050
8 1 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.076
9 3 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.132

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.204
2 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.340
3 7 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 14.537
4 8 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 14.699
5 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.861
6 1 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 15.088
7 6 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 15.243
DNS 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 59.801

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.513
2 7 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.767
3 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.838
4 5 4M Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 14.871
5 6 86B Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.911
6 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.015
7 3 48 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 15.040
8 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.171
9 2 31 Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.307

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.877
2 5 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.007
3 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.069
4 9 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.129
5 4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.133
6 8 33C Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS 15.151
7 6 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.255
8 3 1B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.424
9 7 7D David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 16.140

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.789
2 2 84 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.971
3 4 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.048
4 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.136
5 7 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 15.236
6 1 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 15.291
7 6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.312
DNS 8 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 15.312

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events52
  • Wins5
  • Top 524
  • Top 1032

Latest Photos

2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season

Facebook

Zippy Autos LLC
Horne Towing  Auto Salvage 
Randall Chupp Race Consulting
Thornton Iron  Metal
Quarters Bus  RV
441 Race Wraps
Jay Dickens
Silver Creek Sales
Southern Off Road Surgeons
North Alabama Ink
MyRacePass
Rocket xR1