Josh Putnam

6/20/2020 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

6/20/2020 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models55 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Josh Putnam

Josh Putnam

Florence, AL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Fast Shafts B-Main 2 9 DNS -

Dirt Super Late Models

100 Laps

General Tire Clash at the Magpresented by Big River Steel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
3 4 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
4 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
5 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -3
6 10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 4
7 13 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 6
8 25 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 17
9 24 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15
10 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -4
11 8 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -3
12 11 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
13 18 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 5
14 20 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 6
15 17 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
16 15 1B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
17 28 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 11
18 26 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 8
19 22 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
20 14 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -6
21 21 11J Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
22 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -13
23 7 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -16
24 19 4M Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -5
25 27 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
26 16 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -10
27 12 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -15
28 23 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -5
29 29 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
12 Laps

Tiger Rear Ends B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4M Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 1
2 1 11J Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
4 6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
5 16 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 11
6 11 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 5
7 15 92M Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 8
8 12 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 4
9 9 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
10 8 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -2
11 4 33 Scott Dedwylder Scott Dedwylder Vossburg, MS Vossburg, MS -7
12 3 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -9
13 13 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
DNS 17 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
DNS 19 Z6 Zach Combs Zach Combs Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL -
DNS 7 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
DNS 14 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
DNS 10 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
DNS 18 34 Doug Sanchagrin Doug Sanchagrin Florence, MS Florence, MS -
12 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
2 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
Top 2 transfer
3 2 86B Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
4 4 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
5 5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
6 15 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 9
7 8 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
8 7 84 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
9 12 31 Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
10 3 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -7
11 11 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
12 17 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 5
13 13 7D David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
DNS 10 33C Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS -
DNS 18 3 Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA -
DNS 16 48 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -
DNS 9 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
DNS 14 1BJ BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -

B-Main #1 Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.380
2 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.420
3 2 4M Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 14.482
4 8 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.669
5 6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.813
6 11 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 14.922
7 4 33 Scott Dedwylder Scott Dedwylder Vossburg, MS Vossburg, MS 15.594

B-Main #1 Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 13.793
2 10 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 14.236
3 12 92M Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 14.332
4 3 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX 14.389
5 9 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 14.945

B-Main #2 Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11J Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 13.931
2 5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 13.943
3 2 86B Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.967
4 7 84 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA 13.987
5 13 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.023
6 14 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 14.199
7 4 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.257
8 11 31 Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.458

B-Main #2 Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 13.737
2 3 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.822
3 8 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.863
4 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.050
5 10 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.249

A-Main Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.392
2 18 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 14.656
3 16 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.671
4 14 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.689
5 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.781
6 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.789
7 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.861
8 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.866
9 13 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 18.551

A-Main Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.656
2 7 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.812
3 17 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.843
4 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.934
5 12 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.941
6 11 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.004
7 10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.029
8 15 1B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.202

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events52
  • Wins5
  • Top 524
  • Top 1032

Latest Photos

2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season

Facebook

Zippy Autos LLC
Horne Towing  Auto Salvage 
Randall Chupp Race Consulting
Thornton Iron  Metal
Quarters Bus  RV
441 Race Wraps
Jay Dickens
Silver Creek Sales
Southern Off Road Surgeons
North Alabama Ink
MyRacePass
Rocket xR1