Josh Putnam

3/6/2020 - Duck River Raceway Park

3/6/2020 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Classes

  • Super Late Model33 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • Quicksilver Street Stocks

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Josh Putnam

Josh Putnam

Florence, AL

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 7 3
Heat 3 3 3 -
Qualifying Flight B 12.335 5 -

Super Late Model

50 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
2 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
3 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
4 8 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
5 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
6 9 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 3
7 10 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 3
8 12 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 4
9 4 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -5
10 6 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -4
11 21 D2 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 10
12 20 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 8
13 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -6
14 15 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 1
15 22 2 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 7
16 25 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 9
17 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 7
18 27 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 9
19 18 98 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -1
20 DNF 14 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -6
21 DNF 11 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -10
22 DNF 17 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -5
23 DNF 13 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -10
24 DNF 19 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -5
25 DNF 26 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
26 DNF 16 33 David Brannon David Brannon Elora, TN Elora, TN -10
27 DNF 23 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -4
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 2 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -
3 4 D2 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 3
5 3 45 Scott Bell Scott Bell East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO -2
DNS 5 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
DNS 6 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
DNS 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -
DNS 9 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 3
2 2 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
3 1 2 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
5 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
6 7 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 1
7 DNF 5 18S David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -2
DNS 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
2 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 3
3 3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
4 6 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -4
6 8 45 Scott Bell Scott Bell East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO 2
7 DNF 7 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
DNS 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
DNS 9 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
10 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
2 1 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
3 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
4 5 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 2
6 3 D2 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -3
7 DNF 6 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
DNS 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 3 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
4 4 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 2 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 1
6 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
7 5 18S David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -2
8 8 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
4 7 33 David Brannon David Brannon Elora, TN Elora, TN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
6 8 98 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 2
7 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
8 DNF 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -4

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 11.994
2 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 12.147
3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.203
4 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 12.294
5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 12.363
6 D2 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 12.387
7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 12.400
8 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.427
9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 12.495
10 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 12.511
11 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 12.535
12 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 12.553
13 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 12.583
14 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 12.665
15 45 Scott Bell Scott Bell East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO 12.876
16 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA
17 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 12.135
2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 12.157
3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 12.174
4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.273
5 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 12.335
6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 12.363
7 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 12.399
8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.446
9 18S David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 12.447
10 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 12.475
11 2 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 12.511
12 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 12.543
13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.648
14 33 David Brannon David Brannon Elora, TN Elora, TN 12.775
15 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 13.476
DQ 98 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 12.456

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events52
  • Wins5
  • Top 524
  • Top 1032

Latest Photos

2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season

Facebook

Zippy Autos LLC
Horne Towing  Auto Salvage 
Randall Chupp Race Consulting
Thornton Iron  Metal
Quarters Bus  RV
441 Race Wraps
Jay Dickens
Silver Creek Sales
Southern Off Road Surgeons
North Alabama Ink
MyRacePass
Rocket xR1