Josh Putnam

8/8/2020 - Thunderhill Raceway

8/8/2020 - Thunderhill Raceway

Summertown, TN

B-Mains and $10,000 to win Feature Event

Classes

  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman9 entries
  • Mini Stock12 entries
  • Modified Street Stock13 entries
  • Kid's Mini Cup9 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models48 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Limited Late Model9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Josh Putnam

Josh Putnam

Florence, AL

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 13 5
B Feature 3 2 2 -

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

60 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
2 3 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, TN Douglasville, TN 1
3 4 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
4 5 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
5 7 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 2
6 10 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 4
7 11 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 4
8 8 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN -
9 16 98 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 7
10 9 13 Tim Busha Tim Busha Sardis CIty, AL Sardis CIty, AL -1
11 19 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 8
12 13 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 1
13 18 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 5
14 23 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 9
15 25 1 David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 10
16 20 20M Cody Martin Cody Martin Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 4
17 6 19 Marcus Minga Marcus Minga Shannon, MS Shannon, MS -11
18 14 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
19 22 65 Scott Spurgeon Scott Spurgeon Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 3
20 24 03 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 4
21 15 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb -6
22 26 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 4
23 1 21D Corey Dunn Corey Dunn Milledgeville, GA Milledgeville, GA -22
24 21 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -3
25 12 28M Justin Maxwell Justin Maxwell Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN -13
26 17 B87 Brock Hall Brock Hall Ethridge, TN Ethridge, TN -9
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
2 3 98 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 1
3 5 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 15 Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -2
5 12 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 7
6 8 1E Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA 2
7 7 65 Scott Spurgeon Scott Spurgeon Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -
8 10 7 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols 2
DNS 4 6M Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -
DNS 6 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -
DNS 9 5C Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
DNS 11 713 Ben Brocato Ben Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 2 B87 Brock Hall Brock Hall Ethridge, TN Ethridge, TN -
3 3 20M Cody Martin Cody Martin Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 03 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 1
5 4 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -1
6 7 1 David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 1
7 12 115 Cody Gentry Cody Gentry Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN 5
8 11 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 3
DNS 10 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
DNS 8 S4 Seth McCormack Seth McCormack Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
DNS 6 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
DNS 9 10 Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb 9
2 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
3 4 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 1
5 8 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 3
6 9 63 Jeremy Greenway Jeremy Greenway Lurey, TN Lurey, TN 3
7 1 35 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -6
8 6 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -2
9 11 36 Cale Finley Cale Finley ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL 2
DNS 7 2G Oakley Gillespie Oakley Gillespie -
DNS 3 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -
10 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 1
2 4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 2
3 1 15 Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -2
4 3 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -1
5 6 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 1
6 5 115 Cody Gentry Cody Gentry Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN -1
7 7 1E Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA -
8 10 7 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols 2
9 8 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA -1
DNS 13 36 Cale Finley Cale Finley ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL -
DNS 9 63 Jeremy Greenway Jeremy Greenway Lurey, TN Lurey, TN -
DNS 12 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
DNS 11 35 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events52
  • Wins5
  • Top 524
  • Top 1032

Latest Photos

2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season

Facebook

Zippy Autos LLC
Horne Towing  Auto Salvage 
Randall Chupp Race Consulting
Thornton Iron  Metal
Quarters Bus  RV
441 Race Wraps
Jay Dickens
Silver Creek Sales
Southern Off Road Surgeons
North Alabama Ink
MyRacePass
Rocket xR1