Josh Putnam

10/18/2020 - North Alabama Speedway

10/18/2020 - North Alabama Speedway

Tuscumbia, AL

$3,000 to Win - King of Crate Finale

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models29 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Josh Putnam

Josh Putnam

Florence, AL

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 16 -8
Qualifying 2 15.997 4 -3
Hot Laps 1 - -

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
2 2 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
3 5 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 2
4 9 03 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 5
5 12 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 7
6 7 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
7 13 73E Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 6
8 10 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS 2
9 11 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 2
10 16 51 Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 6
11 19 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 8
12 15 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 3
13 17 69 Mike Henn Mike Henn Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 4
14 20 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb 6
15 24 713 Ben Brocato Ben Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 9
16 8 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -8
17 23 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 6
18 6 79 Billy Flannagan Billy Flannagan Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -12
19 4 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -15
20 3 2G Oakley Gillespie Oakley Gillespie -17
21 22 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL 1
22 18 21D Corey Dunn Corey Dunn Milledgeville, GA Milledgeville, GA -4
23 14 91 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz -9
24 21 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 3
2 5 73E Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 3
3 2 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -1
4 3 69 Mike Henn Mike Henn Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -1
5 1 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -4
6 9 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 3
Top 6 transfer
7 7 713 Ben Brocato Ben Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
8 6 1 Bryant Marsh Bryant Marsh Corinth, MS Corinth, MS -2
9 8 35 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
10 10 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
2 2 91 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz -
3 5 51 Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 2
4 3 21D Corey Dunn Corey Dunn Milledgeville, GA Milledgeville, GA -1
5 9 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb 4
6 4 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL -2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 S4 Seth McCormack Seth McCormack Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -1
8 8 W7 Greg Wilhite Greg Wilhite Moulton, AL Moulton, AL -
DNS 7 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.746
2 5 2G Oakley Gillespie Oakley Gillespie 15.747
3 4 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 15.750
4 8 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 15.818
5 12 03 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 15.895
Top 5 transfer
6 15 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 15.977
7 6 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 16.023
8 7 69 Mike Henn Mike Henn Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 16.035
9 13 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 16.040
10 14 73E Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 16.051
11 10 1 Bryant Marsh Bryant Marsh Corinth, MS Corinth, MS 16.207
12 3 713 Ben Brocato Ben Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 16.254
13 9 35 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 16.288
14 1 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 16.294
15 2 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 18.965

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 15.759
2 5 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.794
3 6 79 Billy Flannagan Billy Flannagan Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 15.902
4 1 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 15.997
5 10 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS 16.015
Top 5 transfer
6 3 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 16.051
7 8 91 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz 16.082
8 11 21D Corey Dunn Corey Dunn Milledgeville, GA Milledgeville, GA 16.090
9 12 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL 16.127
10 7 51 Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 16.153
11 4 S4 Seth McCormack Seth McCormack Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 16.232
12 9 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 16.266
13 2 W7 Greg Wilhite Greg Wilhite Moulton, AL Moulton, AL 16.271
14 14 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb 16.423

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events52
  • Wins5
  • Top 524
  • Top 1032

Latest Photos

2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season

Facebook

Zippy Autos LLC
Horne Towing  Auto Salvage 
Randall Chupp Race Consulting
Thornton Iron  Metal
Quarters Bus  RV
441 Race Wraps
Jay Dickens
Silver Creek Sales
Southern Off Road Surgeons
North Alabama Ink
MyRacePass
Rocket xR1